The Cub Tracks

2018 Award Banquet Results

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






2018 Awards Night  

Tri-Valley ACT Top Students

Bronze – Keagan Hodgden Silver – Sierra Brinkerhoff

Gold – Elizabeth Myers

2018 Kansas Scholars Curriculum Completers

Sierra Brinkerhoff

Hunter Nickell

Colin Gillespie

Edward O’Neal-Wilks

Keagan Hodgden

Hannah Riebel

Noah Johnson

Joshua Vanatta

Hesston Murrow

Rylan Wilhite

Elizabeth Myers

2018 Kansas Designated State Scholar

Sierra Brinkerhoff

Keagan Hodgden

Elizabeth Myers

Allen Community College

Keagan Hodgden

Wyatt Seufert

Neosho County Community College

Sydney Houk

Britnee Works

Kansas Kids Gear Up Scholarship

Bailee Hosfelt

Nicklous Shultz

Chanute Retired School Personnel Scholarship

Wyatt Seufert

R.E. French Scholarship

Noah Johnson

Elizabeth Myers

Rylan Wilhite

Elks Most Valuable Student Scholarship

Elizabeth Myers

American Red Cross Scholarship

Rylan Wilhite

McFadden Scholarship

Sierra Brinkerhoff

Chassis Hoepker

Noah Johnson

Zachary Korte

Hesston Murrow

Elizabeth Myers

Hunter Nickell

Rylan Wilhite

Kailey Wolken

American Legion & Ladies Auxiliary, Moran KS

Cole Murrow

Edward O’Neal-Wilks

Lindsey Friederich Memorial Scholarship

Rylan Wilhite

John Dakota Karr Memorial Scholarship

Kylee Brill

Kevin Ewing Memorial Scholarship

Keagan Hodgden

Bailee Hosfelt

H-NEA Education Scholarship

Chassis Hoepker

Kyle Swope Memorial Scholarship

Brandon Culp

Hunter Nickell

Bryan Dunn Memorial Scholarship

Hesston Murrow

Margaret Sharp Scholarship

Sydney Houk

Kathleen Young Scholarship

Chassis Hoepker

Noah Johnson

Rylin Wilhite

Sierra Brinkerhoff

Zachary Korte

Elizabeth Myers

Ronald Jay Scholarship

Brandon Culp

Seth Hegwald

Chase Jaro

Cole Murrow

Seth Yowell

Tinkler Scholarship

Chassis Hoepker

Hunter Nickell

Sam & Donna Lower Scholarship

Hesston Murrow

Hannah Riebel

Lee & Leah Grennell Scholarship

Hunter Nickell

Charles Barnett Scholarship

Keagan Hodgden

Sydney Houk  

Lance Eric Carlson Memorial Scholarship   

Chassis Hoepker

Wyatt Suefert

Tom & Jerilyn Cannon Scholarship  

Sydney Houk  

Michelle Setter Memorial Scholarship   

Chassis Hoepker

Dr. Harwood / NMRMC Foundation Scholarship   

Kailey Wolken

Humboldt Education Foundation Scholarship

Sierra Brinkerhoff

Noah Johnson

Elizabeth Myers

Sydney Houk

Cooks For Kids Scholarship

Hesston Murrow

Lizzie Myers  

Allen County Farm Bureau Scholarship

Hunter Nickell

Ashley Clinic Life Sciences Scholarship

Elizabeth Myers

Ashley Clinic Legacy Scholarship

Zachary Korte

Johnson/Wilhite Journalism Scholarship

Chassis Hoepker

Sydney Houk

Noah Johnson

Hesston Murrow

Elizabeth Myers

Rylan Wilhite

Kailey Wolken

Britnee Works

Community National Bank Cubs Scholarship

Elizabeth Myers

Community National Bank PSU Scholarship

Zachary Korte

Humboldt High School Alumni Scholarship

Hesston Murrow

Rylan Wilhite

LaHarpe High School Alumni Scholarship

Sydney Houk

Humboldt Volunteer Fire Department Scholarship  

Seth Hegwald

Hesston Murrow

Talent Search Award

Kylee Brill

Hesston Murrow

Eden Carmen

Hunter Nickell

Alex Farmer

Edward O’Neal-Wilks

Colin Gillespie

Zach Sigler

Camron Goltry

Nathaniel Todd

Seth Hegwald

Joshua Vanatta

Bailee Hosfelt

Rylan Wilhite

Sydney Houk

Britnee Works

College/University Scholarship

Jacob Barker

Bethel College – Football Scholarship

St. Mary’s College – Football Scholarship

Ottawa University – Football Scholarship

Kylee Brill

Coffeyville Community College – Cheerleading Scholarship

Sierra Brinkerhoff

Washburn University – Academic Scholarship

Pittsburg State University – Academic Scholarship

Brandon Culp

Coffeyville Community College -Technical Scholarship

Seth Hegwald

Butler County Community College – Presidential Scholarship

Chassis Hoepker

Kansas State University – Activity Scholarship

Kansas State University -Tomorrow’s Teacher Scholarship

Chase Jaro

Cowley Community College – Dean’s Scholarship

Cowley Community College – Band Scholarship

Noah Johnson

University of Kansas – Academic Scholarship

Zachary Korte

Pittsburg State University – Academic Achievement Award

Pittsburg State University – Alumni Legacy License Plate Award

Pittsburg State University – Bill L. and Marcia L. Richards Endowment Scholarship

Cole Murrow

North Central Kansas Technical College – Fall Educator Day Scholarship

Elizabeth Myers

Kansas State University – Foundation Scholarship

Pittsburg State University Honors College – Presidential Scholarship

Hunter Nickell

Kansas State University – First In Class Scholarship

Rylan Wilhite

University of Kansas – Jayhawk Scholarship

Perfect Attendance Awards

Sydney Hegwald

KSHSAA Citizenship Award

Noah Johnson

Elizabeth Myers

Dale Dennis Excellence in Education Award

Rylan Wilhite

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




The Student News Site of Humboldt High School
2018 Award Banquet Results